SPICA Profiles


Name :
Kim Bo A (김보아)
Position:
Leader and Lead Vocalist
Training:
4 years +

Nickname:
A fool
Birthday :
14 January 1987
Blood Type :
Height : 171cm
Weight : 50k
Education : Yeoju University - Commercial Music Major
Hobbies : Rolling around, frying sweet potato
Specialties : Singing

Pre-debut:
- Former LEON trainee
- Former Infinite’s vocal trainer



Name : Yang Ji Won (양지원)
Position:
Vocalist

Training:
6 years +
Birthday :
5th April 1988
Blood Type : A
Height : 166cm (5’4.5”)
Weight : 44kg (97 lbs)
Education : Dongguk University - Acting
Hobbies : Watching movies, Daydreaming, Cooking, Reading, Jumping rope
Specialties : Japanese, Belly Dancing

Pre-debut:
- Former GOOD! EMG trainee
- Former member of Five Girls
- Former Core Contents Media Trainee
- Former member of T-ara


CFs :
- Chapstick (with MBLAQ) (2010)
- “Love Me Boy” for Chapstick OST by Yang Ji Won
- Samsung Galaxy Player (With Jeun Geun Seuk, Yoon Yeun Ga, SISTAR, etc.) (2011)

Music Video Appearances :
- Shinhwa’s “Once in a Life Time”
- SG Wannabe’s “Smooth Breakup”
- Bobby Kim’s “Sorry” for Death Bell OST
- T-ara’s “Good Person” (Version 1, Version 2) for Cinderella Man OST
- 2FACE (Feat. H-Eugene)’s “Bad Guy”
- Kim Kyu Jong’s “Yesterday”
- Boy Friend’s “I’ll Be There”

Movies :
- Death Bell (Gosa) (2008)
- More Than Blue (2009)

Dramas :
- What’s Up (2011-12)



Name : Park Ju Hyun (박주현)
Position:
Rapper
Training:
4 years
Nickname: Ju Bongee, Park Jara
Birthday : 29 November 1986
Blood Type :
Height : 168cm
Weight : 50kg
Education :
Hobbies : Cooking
Specialties : Playing pool, Any sports with a ball

Music Video Appearances :
- Heo Young Saeng’s Let It Go



Name: Park Na Rae (박나래)
Position:
Vocalist
Training:
4 Years

Nickname:
Park Nal, Park Do
Birthday :
23 February 1988
Blood Type :
Height : 165cm
Weight : 48kg
Education : Kyunghee University - Post-Modern Music Major
Hobbies : Listening to music by herself while walking, watching anime and drawing
Specialties : Drawing comics, sleeping

Pre-debut:

-Top 10 contestant on the 1st season of Super Star K



Name : Kim Bo Hyung (김보형)
Position:
Main Vocalist

Training:
5 years +
Nickname:
Miss Bbo
Birthday : 31 March 1989
Blood Type :
Height : 167cm
Weight : 51kg
Education : Dongduk Women’s University
Hobbies : Studying about machines, Exercising
Specialties : Exercising

Pre-debut:
- Former JYP Trainee
- Former YG Trainee
- Was a part of 2NE1’s original line-up before she switched company

SOURCE/CREDIT: Naver, noljaa, flowerpetals@soompi.com, Cookie@spicaworld.com, Cheryl@spicaworld.com, & fuckyeahyangjiwon.tumblr.com